Films
Narratives

The Persistence of Memory (2018)

A Bookshop Sketch (2016)

  • SCREENED at the ICAC Film Festival 2016
  • SCREENED at the Melbourne University Student Film Festival 2016
  • SELECTED Finalist at “SHORT to the Point” Online Festival 2017

Get Out (2015)

  • WINNER of BEST FILM at the Boroondara Youth Film Festival 2015
  • WINNER of BEST ACTING at the Boroondara Youth Film Festival 2015
  • OFFICIAL SELECTION at the 8th International Inter-University Short Film Festival
  • FINALIST/RUNNER UP at the Phoenix Film Festival Melbourne 2016
  • SCREENED at the Melbourne University Student Film Festival 2016
  • SCREENED at the ICAC Film Festival 2015

Folie à Deux (2014)

Six Small Degrees of Separation (2015)

Phantom Paradise (2014)

  • My Rode Reel Entry 2014

Timeless (2013)

  • Screened @ Boroondara Youth Film Festival (November 2013)
  • Finalist @ Made In Melbourne Film Festival (December 2013)
  • Winner: Best Senior Live Action @ STUFFit Film Festival (January 2014)
  • Winner: Best Soundtrack @ STUFFit Film Festival (January 2014)
  • Winner: Best Junior Film @ Warburton Film Festival (June 2014)
  • Screened @ Bayside Film Festival Jump Cut (August 2014)
  • Screened @ All American High School Film Festival, New York (October 2014)
  • Finalist: Best Direction (top 7) @ All American High School Film Festival (October 2014)
  • Finalist: Best Original Score (top 7) @ All American High School Film Festival (October 2014)

Assassin (2013)

  • WINNER: Action Cut USA: Most Promising Young Student Filmmaker Award

This Is It (2012)

  • Screening at Little Big Shots
  • Finalist at St Kilda Film Festival:
  • Finalist at Screen It

Baking Memories (2012)

  • Finalist at Screen It

Everything Can Change in a Moment (2012)

The Interrogation (2012)

  • Screened at Little Big Shots

The Disaster at Addington Airfield (2011)

That Time of Night (2011)

  • Screened at Little Big Shots
  • Shortlisted for Trop Jr

The Art of Theft (2010)

  • Finalist at Trop Jr 2010
  • Deloitte Green Dot Award – Joint Winner
  • Screened at Canberra Short Film Festival
  • Screened at Little Big Shots
Docos & Promotion

Scotch College Cricket Season Highlight 2018-19

The Premiership Match: Scotch College Cricket [2019]

Into the Forest; Watts Exhibition Promo [2019]

The Victoria Clinic TMS Promotional Video [2018]

Scotch College 1st XI Season 2017-18 Highlights

  • Featured on APS social media

THE NAIL-BITER: Highlights from Scotch College 1st XI vs Melbourne Grammar [2018]

YOU’RE ASKING ME THAT? O-Week Leaders [2017]

  • Screened at the O-Week leader training sessions

Dom Juan – JCH Play Promotional Trailer (2017)

Janet Clarke Hall Promotional Video [2017]

Scotch College 1st XI Season 2016-17 Highlights

  • Reached 1,000 views in 18 hours.
  • Featured on APS social media

12 Angry Men – JCH Play Promotional Trailer (2016)

Scotch College 1st XI Season 2015-16 Highlights (2016)

  • FEATURED on the APS twitter page

Scotch College 1st XI Brisbane Tour Highlights (2015)

The Melbourne Clinic – Promotional Video (2015)

Peter Pan – JCH Play Promotional Trailer (2015)

JCH Rowing Carnival Highlights Video (2015)

The Waubra Windfarm (2012)

  • Winner: Best Documentary @ BUFTA Awards (2012)
  • Winner: Best Cinematography (Jeremy Bonwick) @ BUFTA Awards (2012)
  • Nominated for Best Overall Film @ BUFTA Awards (2012)

Don’t Friend Just Anyone – Cyber Activism (2013)

Experimental

Freelensing Study (2015)

Aerial Montage (2014)

Saab 93 Convertible – Top Gear Style (2013)

Scarlet Handed (2014)

Tarot 450 vs Trojan (2013)

Innocent Agression (2012)

Editor

From Amateur to Artist (2019)

Directed by Julia Faragher, Edited by Jeremy Bonwick

  • Winner: Best Documentary Short Student @ London Independent Film Awards (May 2019)
  • Screened @ Seoul Webfest (August 2019)

Wildcard (2016)

Directed by Julia Faragher, Edited by Jeremy Bonwick

  • Lights Canberra Action Entry 2016

The Written World (2015)

Directed by Julia Faragher, Edited by Jeremy Bonwick

  • My Rode Reel Entry 2015

Dear Jasmine (2015)

Directed by Julia Faragher, Edited by Jeremy Bonwick

  • Top Twelve @ Lights Canberra Action
  • WINNER: Best Student Film @ Lights Canberra Action
  • WINNER: Best Use of an Item @ Lights Canberra Action